#568 The Truth About Tithing Under Grace
Sermons

#568 The Truth About Tithing Under Grace

What does the Bible really say about tithing under grace? Is it still relevant for believers under the new covenant?

Join Joseph Prince as he delves into Scripture and reveals to you the truth about tithing in our day and age. In this revelatory message, get answers to these commonly asked questions about tithing and provision, such as:

  • Is there still a need to tithe if we’re under grace? Isn’t tithing a principle under the law?
  • Why should I tithe to my local church? What does the Bible say about it?
  • Does the teaching of provision in the body of Christ lead to materialism?
It’s time to let God’s Word, not man’s opinions, shed light into this often-debated topic and give you a revelation for tithing under grace today!
 
 
For a gift of:

Quantity

SKU:
20190526CJ
Fair Market Value:
$7.99
Donation Value:
$2.01
What does the Bible really say about tithing under grace? Is it still relevant for believers under the new covenant?

Join Joseph Prince as he delves into Scripture and reveals to you the truth about tithing in our day and age. In this revelatory message, get answers to these commonly asked questions about tithing and provision, such as:

  • Is there still a need to tithe if we’re under grace? Isn’t tithing a principle under the law?
  • Why should I tithe to my local church? What does the Bible say about it?
  • Does the teaching of provision in the body of Christ lead to materialism?
It’s time to let God’s Word, not man’s opinions, shed light into this often-debated topic and give you a revelation for tithing under grace today!
 
 

Joseph Prince Ministries, Inc. is a U.S.-registered non-profit organization with tax-exempt status under section 501(c)(3) of the U.S. Internal Revenue Code.

For US residents only:
The US Internal Revenue Service Code permits the amount that you give to Joseph Prince Ministries which exceeds the fair market value of the material(s) you receive from us to be tax-deductible. This fair market value will be shown on your receipt (where applicable).